Parish Home

School Home

Principal's Office

Announcements

Calendar

Classrooms

Forms

Lunch Menu

Nurse

Photos

Back to Index

2014 - 2015

 

Sports Committee Info
Click Here

Home basketball games are played at Alexander Hamilton H.S.
98 South Goodwin Avenue ~ Elmsford

GI R L S

Please Note: Varsity games will begin 15 minutes after the JV game ends.

Game Day Date JV Time Varsity Time Opponent Gym
1 Mon Nov 10 6:30 pm 7:45 pm Sacred Heart - White Sacred Heart
2 Thur Nov 13 7:15 pm 8:30 pm Annunciation Annunciation
3 Tues Nov 18 7:30 pm 8:45 pm OLS - White Hamilton
4 Thur Nov 20 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Sacred Heart - Red Hamilton
5 Tues Nov 25 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Sacred Heart - White Hamilton
6 Mon Dec 1 7:00 pm 8:15 pm OLS - White OLS
7 Wed Dec 10 7:00 pm 8:15 pm OLS - Red OLS
8 Tues Dec 16 7:30 pm 8:45 pm St. Eugene Hamilton
9 Sat Dec 20 12:00 noon 1:15 pm Sacred Heart - Red Sacred Heart
10 Tues Jan 6 7:30 pm NO GAME Ursuline Hamilton
11 Wed Jan 7 7:30 pm 8:45 pm OLS - Red Hamilton
12 Tues Jan 13 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Annunciation Hamilton
13 Thur Jan 15 7:00 pm 8:15 pm St. Eugene St. Eugene
14 Sat Jan 31 11:00 am NO GAME Ursaline Ursaline
15            
16            
17            
18            
             
             

JV Coaches:  Lauren Moore
Varsity Coaches:  Alvin Abraham & Colin Gray
 

3rd & 4th Grade Girls CYO League

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Gym

Sat Nov 22 10:30 am Sacred Heart Hartsdale OLMC
Sat Nov 29 9:00 am Our Lady of Mercy CENTER TEAM Mercy - CYP
Sun Nov 30 1:45 pm Holy Name Croton Holy Name
Sat Dec 13 1:45 pm St Augustine Ossining St Augustine
Sat Dec 20 2:00 pm St James WHITE St James - Carmel
Sat Jan 3 10:30 am St John and Mary OLMC
Sat Jan 10 9:30 am Immaculate Conception Irvington IC
Sat Jan 17 10:30 am St Vito - Holy Trinity OLMC
Sat Jan 24 10:30 am Holy Innocent BLACK OLMC
Sat Jan 31 10:30 am Holy Name Valhalla OLMC
Sat Feb 7 9:00 am Holy Innocent WHITE Holy Innocent St Teresa
Sat Feb 14 10:30 am St James BLUE OLMC

http://wpcyo.org/

Coach:  Maria Bernal & Tristan Soares

B O Y S

 
Round Day Date JV Time Varsity Time Opponent Gym
1 Wed Nov 5 7:00 pm 8:15 pm St. Eugene St. Eugene
2 Thur Nov 14 6:30 pm 7:45 pm Sacred Heart Sacred Heart
3 Mon Nov 17 7:30 pm 8:45 pm OLS Hamilton
4 Fri Nov 21 7:15 pm 8:30 pm Holy Rosary Holy Rosary
5 Mon Nov 24 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Annunciation Hamilton
6 Mon Dec 1 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Sacred Heart Hamilton
7 Fri Dec 12 7:15 pm 8:30 pm Holy Rosary Holy Rosary
8 Mon Dec 15 7:15 pm 8:30 pm Annunciation Annunciation
9 Mon Dec 22 7:30 pm 8:45 pm OLS Hamilton
10 Mon Jan 5 7:30 pm 8:45 pm St. Eugene Hamilton
11 Mon Jan 12 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Sacred Heart Hamilton
12 Wed Jan 14 7:30 pm 8:45 pm Holy Rosary Hamilton
13 Thur Jan 15     NO GYM NO GYM
14 Fri Jan 23 7:15 pm 8:30 pm Annunciation Annunciation
15 Wed Jan 28 7:30 pm 8:45 pm OLS Hamilton
16 Thur Jan 29       NO GYM
17 Thur Feb 12       NO GYM
18 Thur Feb 26       NO GYM
19            
20            
             
Stepinac Tourn Mon PPD   TBD VARSITY ONLY Stepinac
  Tues PPD   TBD VARSITY ONLY Stepinac
  Thur PPD   TBD VARSITY ONLY Stepinac
             
or            
Championship            
All-Star Game            

JV Coaches - Joe Talarek & Keith Tiwari
Varsity Coaches - Peter Howard & Stephen Gallagher

 

4th Grade Boys  CYO League

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Gym

Sat        
Sun        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sun        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
         

http://wpcyo.org/

Coaches: 

GIRLS SOFTBALL
 

Game Day Date Opponent Time Location Result
1            
2            
3            
4            
5            
6            
7            
8            
9            
10            
11            
12            
13            
14            

Coaches:  Vinnie Finnegan and Mike

BOYS BASEBALL

Game Day Date Opponent Time Location
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
2013 - 2014

Practice Times         Directions

Our games are all played "away" due to the size of Mt. Carmel's gym.
Click Directions above to access the home page of Youth Volleyball League.
Click Directions again on their page to obtain addresses & a mapquest link

Game Day Date Opponent Time Location Result
1 Thu Feb 20 Annunciation Scrimmage 5:00 pm Yonkers  
2 Mon Mar 3 Holy Name of Jesus Scrim. 6:30 pm Valhalla  
3 Tue Mar 4 St Benedict 7:30 pm Bronx  
4 Mon Mar 10 Annunciation 7:30 pm Yonkers  
5 Tue Mar 11 St Augustine "B" 7:30 pm Ossining  
6 Sun Mar 16 Holy Name Jesus Scrim. 3-5 pm Valhalla  
7 Wed Mar 19 Holy Rosary 7:30 pm Hawthorne  
8 Sun Mar 23 Holy Name Jesus Scrim. 2-6 pm Valhalla  
9 Mon Mar 24 Transfiguration 7:30 pm Tarrytown  
10 Wed Mar 26 St Augustine "A" 7:30 pm Ossining  
11 Mon Apr 7 St Claire 7:30 pm Bronx  
12 Wed Apr 9 Holy Rosary 7:30 pm Hawthorne  
13 Tue Apr 15 St Francis 7:30 pm Bronx  
14 Wed Apr 16 Holy Rosary 7:30 pm Hawthorne  
15 Tue Apr 28 Holy Cross 7:30 pm Bronx  
             
      DOUBLE HEADER      
16 Fri May 2 St Patrick 6:45 pm Bedford  
17 Fri May 2 St Patrick 7:45 pm Bedford  
             
18 Mon May 5 Holy Name of Jesus 7:30 pm Valhalla  
19 Tue May 6 Transfiguration 7:30 pm Tarrytown  
20 Thu May 8 St Augustine "B" 7:30 pm Ossining  
21 Wed May 14 St Augustine "A" 7:30 pm Ossining  
             

Coaches:  Donna Schurick and Jackie Schurick

 

Parish Home

School Home

Principal's Office

Announcements

Calendar

Classrooms

Forms

Lunch Menu

Nurse

Photos

Back to Index