Parish Home

School Home

Principal's Office

Announcements

Calendar

Classrooms

Forms

Lunch Menu

Nurse

Photos

Back to Index

2014 - 2015

 

Sports Committee Info
Click Here

Home basketball games are played at Alexander Hamilton H.S.
98 South Goodwin Avenue ~ Elmsford

GI R L S

Please Note: Varsity games will begin 15 minutes after the JV game ends.

Game Day Date JV Time Varsity Time Opponent Gym
1            
2            
3            
4            
5            
6            
7            
8            
9            
10            
11            
12            
13            
14            
15            
16            
17            
18            
             
             

JV Coaches:  Colin Gray
Varsity Coaches:  Dave Fennell & Dave Sammarco
 

3rd & 4th Grade Girls "White" CYO League

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Gym

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

http://wpcyo.org/

Coach:  John Pacor

B O Y S

 
Round Day Date JV Time Varsity Time Opponent Gym
1            
2            
3            
4            
5            
6            
7            
8            
9            
10            
11            
12            
13            
14            
15            
16            
17            
18            
19            
20            
             
Playoffs            
             
or            
Championship            
All-Star Game            

JV Coaches - Mario Bernal & Joe Talarek
Varsity Coaches - Peter Howard & Stephen Gallagher

 

4th Grade Boys  CYO League

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Gym

Sat        
Sun        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sun        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
Sat        
         

http://wpcyo.org/

Coaches:  Yvette Eannazzo & Maria Bernal

GIRLS SOFTBALL
 

Game Day Date Opponent Time Location Result
1            
2            
3            
4            
5            
6            
7            
8            
9            
10            
11            
12            
13            
14            

Coaches:  Vinnie Finnegan and Mike

BOYS BASEBALL

Game Day Date Opponent Time Location
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
2013 - 2014

Practice Times         Directions

Our games are all played "away" due to the size of Mt. Carmel's gym.
Click Directions above to access the home page of Youth Volleyball League.
Click Directions again on their page to obtain addresses & a mapquest link

Game Day Date Opponent Time Location Result
1 Thu Feb 20 Annunciation Scrimmage 5:00 pm Yonkers  
2 Mon Mar 3 Holy Name of Jesus Scrim. 6:30 pm Valhalla  
3 Tue Mar 4 St Benedict 7:30 pm Bronx  
4 Mon Mar 10 Annunciation 7:30 pm Yonkers  
5 Tue Mar 11 St Augustine "B" 7:30 pm Ossining  
6 Sun Mar 16 Holy Name Jesus Scrim. 3-5 pm Valhalla  
7 Wed Mar 19 Holy Rosary 7:30 pm Hawthorne  
8 Sun Mar 23 Holy Name Jesus Scrim. 2-6 pm Valhalla  
9 Mon Mar 24 Transfiguration 7:30 pm Tarrytown  
10 Wed Mar 26 St Augustine "A" 7:30 pm Ossining  
11 Mon Apr 7 St Claire 7:30 pm Bronx  
12 Wed Apr 9 Holy Rosary 7:30 pm Hawthorne  
13 Tue Apr 15 St Francis 7:30 pm Bronx  
14 Wed Apr 16 Holy Rosary 7:30 pm Hawthorne  
15 Tue Apr 28 Holy Cross 7:30 pm Bronx  
             
      DOUBLE HEADER      
16 Fri May 2 St Patrick 6:45 pm Bedford  
17 Fri May 2 St Patrick 7:45 pm Bedford  
             
18 Mon May 5 Holy Name of Jesus 7:30 pm Valhalla  
19 Tue May 6 Transfiguration 7:30 pm Tarrytown  
20 Thu May 8 St Augustine "B" 7:30 pm Ossining  
21 Wed May 14 St Augustine "A" 7:30 pm Ossining  
             

Coaches:  Donna Schurick and Jackie Schurick

 

Parish Home

School Home

Principal's Office

Announcements

Calendar

Classrooms

Forms

Lunch Menu

Nurse

Photos

Back to Index